Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  100 Route 22 W

100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 82
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Sale date 03/03/2014
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,499

Lot & Building Information for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building sqft 7,204
Building class Store
Acreage 1.55
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 7,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,623,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2014 $900,000
09/08/1997 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/03/2014 - D
03/10/2014 - R
09/08/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,499
Market value $1,623,500

Assessment History for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,623,500 $1,623,500 2.125 $34,499 -1.69%
2024 $1,585,000 $1,585,000 2.214 $35,092 +5.95%
2023 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.3 $33,120 +4.42%
2022 $1,348,000 $1,348,000 2.353 $31,718 -13.52%
2021 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.547 $36,677 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 100 Route 22 W, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Blue Ridge Ave, Dunellen 2,130 08/27/1998 $245,000
86 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 06/14/2016 $100
1110 Rear Washington Ave, Manville
150 Route 22 W, Dunellen 05/27/1999
152-160 Route 22 W, Dunellen 16,000 12/21/1999 $1
1103 Washington Ave, Manville 1,424 12/21/1999 $1
80-84 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 11/04/2008 $1,000,000
108-146 Route 22 W, Dunellen 23,578 06/05/2002
401 Andrew St, Dunellen 2,254 07/26/2013 $642,500