6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 98 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
| Sale date | 07/15/1998 |
| Sale price | $437,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
| Building sqft | 3,772 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
- • Improvements for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,772 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,164,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 is $24,745.
When was 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/15/1998 for $437,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/1998 | $437,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,782 |
| Market value | $1,164,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,016,900 | $1,016,900 | 2.214 | $22,514 | +15.53% |
| 2023 | $847,300 | $847,300 | 2.3 | $19,488 | -12.84% |
| 2022 | $950,200 | $950,200 | 2.353 | $22,358 | +8.17% |
| 2021 | $811,500 | $811,500 | 2.547 | $20,669 | -2.86% |
| 2020 | $811,500 | $811,500 | 2.622 | $21,278 | +6.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Scheurman Terrace, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 1.00 |
| Angelo Tomaso School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 264 | 1.01 |
| Hazelwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 239 | 1.18 |
| Woodland Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 292 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 1.00 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 1.31 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 2.29 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Community Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 285 | 2.36 |