29 King George Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 King George Road, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 101 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
| Sale date | 11/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,225,025 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 11,890 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 3.9 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 29 King George Road, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 King George Road, Dunellen
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 29 King George Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 11,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.
What is the year built & the current market value of 29 King George Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812?29 King George Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 King George Road, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 29 King George Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,708 |
| Market value | $2,200,000 |
Assessment History for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 King George Road, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | 2.214 | $48,708 | +4.58% |
| 2023 | $2,025,000 | $2,025,000 | 2.3 | $46,575 | +2.83% |
| 2022 | $1,925,000 | $1,925,000 | 2.353 | $45,295 | +1.62% |
| 2021 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 2.547 | $44,573 | -2.86% |
| 2020 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 2.622 | $45,885 | +11.62% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,177 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $159,122 |
| Family households | 77.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,553 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $445,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $397,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 King George Road, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 King George Road, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 29 King George Road, Dunellen
Here are the neighbors for 29 King George Road, Dunellen.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dogwood Ln, Dunellen | 3,601 | 07/26/2022 | |
| 25 Scheurman Ter, Warren | 4,598 | 06/18/2014 | $795,000 |
| 27 Scheurman Ter, Warren | 2,999 | 02/20/2018 | $970,000 |
| 1311 King CT, Dunellen | 06/05/2018 | ||
| 2111 King CT, Dunellen | 06/05/2018 | $1 | |
| 366-368 Route 22 W, Dunellen | 02/27/2015 | $1,900,000 | |