Somerset County  »  08812  »  Brandywine Rise  »  52 Brandywine Rise

52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 103.01
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Sale date 11/16/1993
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,549

Lot & Building Information for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,454
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Mountainside District (SMD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $702,300, the tax amount paid for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $14,923.

When was 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 11/16/1993 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/1993 $1

Title Documents for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/16/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,549
Market value $702,300

Assessment History for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $699,400 $699,400 2.214 $15,485 -3.74%
2023 $699,400 $699,400 2.3 $16,086 +18.57%
2022 $576,600 $576,600 2.353 $13,567 +0.68%
2021 $529,100 $529,100 2.547 $13,476 -2.86%
2020 $529,100 $529,100 2.622 $13,873 +19.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.92
Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 1.19
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.25
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.25
Woodland Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 292 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.92
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.35
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.83
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.08
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.46

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.77
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.92
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.79
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 2.50
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 2.51

Neighbors for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 52 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,710 09/14/2022 $631,500
9 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,710 08/12/2008 $477,000
3 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,930 11/24/1981 $1
46 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,888 11/08/1994
42 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,332 02/13/2015 $530,000
30 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 3,124 12/28/2006 $600,000
5 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,826 02/19/1998 $230,000
40 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,784 09/24/2010 $1
58 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,970 11/05/2021
50 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,018 01/22/2013 $370,000
56 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,240 06/19/2020 $585,000
7 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,310 01/31/1983 $118,690
54 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,033 11/17/1986 $225,000
34 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen
38 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,986 04/28/2017 $459,000
32 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,018 02/15/2005 $1
11 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,063 08/20/2013 $457,000
44 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,970 02/21/2014 $397,000
13 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 1,858 06/01/1984 $149,900
36 Brandywine Rise, Dunellen 2,852 04/25/2008 $630,000