8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 113 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
| Sale date | 09/03/1993 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,697 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 2,895 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.918 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,895 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $799,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $16,985.
When was 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 09/03/1993 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/1993 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,697 |
| Market value | $799,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 2.214 | $16,605 | +7.82% |
| 2023 | $669,600 | $669,600 | 2.3 | $15,401 | +6.12% |
| 2022 | $616,800 | $616,800 | 2.353 | $14,513 | +14.79% |
| 2021 | $496,400 | $496,400 | 2.547 | $12,643 | -2.86% |
| 2020 | $496,400 | $496,400 | 2.622 | $13,016 | +3.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Greenbrier Road, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.80 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 1.03 |
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.52 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.82 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.92 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 2.17 |