Somerset County  »  08812  »  Blue Ridge Ave  »  34 Blue Ridge Ave

34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 117
Lot 15.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

Sale date 12/01/1989
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,866

Lot & Building Information for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.448
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Mountainside District (SMD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,300, the tax amount paid for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $13,308.

When was 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 12/01/1989 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1989 $245,000

Title Documents for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/01/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,866
Market value $626,300

Assessment History for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $671,000 $671,000 2.214 $14,856 +5.89%
2023 $610,000 $610,000 2.3 $14,030 +7.03%
2022 $557,100 $557,100 2.353 $13,109 +5.90%
2021 $486,000 $486,000 2.547 $12,378 -2.86%
2020 $486,000 $486,000 2.622 $12,743 +7.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Blue Ridge Avenue, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.45
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.70
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.73
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.45
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.12
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.15
North Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 489 1.91
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.94

Nearest high schools