11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Strait Lane, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 121 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
| Sale date | 10/21/2013 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
| Building sqft | 570 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 1.005 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
- • Improvements for 11 Strait Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Strait Lane, Warren
11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1940 and has a total of 570 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $272,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 is $5,788.
When was 11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/21/2013 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Strait Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2013 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Strait Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,789 |
| Market value | $272,400 |
Assessment History for 11 Strait Lane, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Strait Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272,400 | $272,400 | 2.125 | $5,789 | +12.02% |
| 2024 | $233,400 | $233,400 | 2.214 | $5,167 | -3.74% |
| 2023 | $233,400 | $233,400 | 2.3 | $5,368 | -2.25% |
| 2022 | $233,400 | $233,400 | 2.353 | $5,492 | -7.62% |
| 2021 | $233,400 | $233,400 | 2.547 | $5,945 | -2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Strait Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Strait Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.90 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 1.09 |
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.36 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.57 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.86 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 2.04 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.16 |