Somerset County  »  08812  »  7th St  »  202 7th St

202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 7th Street, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 133
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

Sale date 02/26/1999
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,669

Lot & Building Information for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,131
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-High Density Single Family Residential (MHD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 202 7th Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 7th Street, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,300, the tax amount paid for 202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $14,668.

When was 202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 02/26/1999 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 7th Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1999 $315,000

Title Documents for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/26/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 202 7th Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,669
Market value $690,300

Assessment History for 202 7th Street, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 7th Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,300 $690,300 2.125 $14,669 +10.43%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 2.214 $13,284 +1.97%
2023 $566,400 $566,400 2.3 $13,027 -7.28%
2022 $597,100 $597,100 2.353 $14,050 +7.49%
2021 $513,200 $513,200 2.547 $13,071 -2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 7th Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 7th Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.71
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.71
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.88
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.15
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.64
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.74
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.83
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 2.20

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.61