516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 147 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
| Property tax | $18,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 2,828 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.392 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,828 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $848,100, the tax amount paid for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $18,022.
When was 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold?516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 02/28/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,022 |
| Market value | $848,100 |
Assessment History for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848,100 | $848,100 | 2.125 | $18,022 | +0.93% |
| 2024 | $806,500 | $806,500 | 2.214 | $17,856 | +3.68% |
| 2023 | $748,800 | $748,800 | 2.3 | $17,222 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $724,200 | $724,200 | 2.353 | $17,040 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $655,400 | $655,400 | 2.547 | $16,693 | -2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 Cardinal Lane, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.76 |
| West End Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 542 | 0.83 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.91 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.26 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.43 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.56 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.64 |