Somerset County  »  07069  »  Interhaven Ave  »  16-18 Interhaven Ave

16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung
Zip code 07069
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 158
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Sale date 05/25/2006
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,344

Lot & Building Information for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Building sqft 18,446
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.666

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

• • Improvements for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

How many sq. ft. does 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 has a total of 18,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069?

The current market value is $675,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2006 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/25/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Access detailed property tax data for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,344
Market value $675,000

Assessment History for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,000 $675,000 2.125 $14,344 -4.02%
2024 $675,000 $675,000 2.214 $14,945 +1.32%
2023 $641,300 $641,300 2.3 $14,750 -2.25%
2022 $641,300 $641,300 2.353 $15,090 +1.62%
2021 $583,000 $583,000 2.547 $14,849 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,623
Median age 48.6
Average household income $238,798
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 2,412
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $864,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung

Here are the neighbors for 16-18 Interhaven Avenue, Watchung.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Interhaven Ave, Watchung 1,620 05/13/2024 $451,500
4 B Interhaven Ave, Watchung 12/04/1997 $1
20 Interhaven Ave, Watchung 1,680 03/09/2015 $1
22-24 Interhaven Ave, Watchung 3,820 08/31/1971 $55,000
131 Deer Run, Watchung 3,085 01/30/2008
14 Interhaven Ave, Watchung 2,892 06/15/2006 $1
12 A Driftway, Watchung 2,046 03/11/2015 $275,000
32 Interhaven Ave, Watchung 2,220 04/17/2020 $499,000