6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information
6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough |
| Zip code | 08844 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Hillsborough Township |
| Block | 13.04 |
| Lot | 4.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
| Sale date | 05/24/2000 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
| Building sqft | 3,160 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.367 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
- • Improvements for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $890,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 is $19,226.
When was 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was last sold in 05/24/2000 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2000 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,226 |
| Current property tax | $19,725 |
| Market value | $890,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890,100 | $890,100 | 2.16 | $19,226 | +12.73% |
| 2024 | $817,600 | $817,600 | 2.086 | $17,055 | +12.83% |
| 2023 | $722,200 | $722,200 | 2.093 | $15,116 | +2.53% |
| 2022 | $679,100 | $679,100 | 2.171 | $14,743 | -1.68% |
| 2021 | $651,100 | $651,100 | 2.303 | $14,995 | -1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Norz Drive, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Blossom Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 87 | 0.91 |
| A Child's Place | NR | Private | K | 10 | 1.25 |
| Somerset Valley Ymca-Gs Lowe Center | NR | Private | K | 45 | 1.60 |
| Whiton Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-3 | 587 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,193 | 2.80 |
| Central Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 410 | 3.21 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.20 |
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 4.20 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 5.01 |