555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 555 Grand Concourse |
| Secondary address | 157-167 E 149th St |
| Neighborhood | Concourse |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02347-0031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
| Purchase date | 10/13/2004 |
| Purchase price | $900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $145,422 |
Lot & Building Information for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,554 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 3,108 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.58 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 157-167 E 149th St, Bronx, NY 10451
About 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 3,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.
What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451?555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,285,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2004 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 555 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $148,313 |
| Estimated property tax: | $145,422 |