Somerset County  »  131 Route 206

131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Route 206, Hillsborough
Zip code 08844
County Somerset
Municipality Hillsborough Township
Block 65
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Sale date 09/19/2016
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,902

Lot & Building Information for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Building sqft 1,224
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.881
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

• • Improvements for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

How many sq. ft. does 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 has a total of 1,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844?

131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $221,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2016 $100
09/24/2007 $1
07/30/2007 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/19/2016 - D
09/19/2016 - R
09/24/2007 - D
09/27/2007 - R
07/30/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
11/05/2003 - D
09/12/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,778
Current property tax $4,902
Market value $221,200

Assessment History for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,200 $221,200 2.16 $4,778 +3.55%
2024 $221,200 $221,200 2.086 $4,614 -0.33%
2023 $221,200 $221,200 2.093 $4,630 +2.67%
2022 $207,700 $207,700 2.171 $4,509 -5.73%
2021 $207,700 $207,700 2.303 $4,783 -1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,463
Median age 42.1
Average household income $193,632
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough

Here are the neighbors for 131 Route 206, Hillsborough.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Nottingham Way, Hillsborough 2,940 06/09/2003 $200,000
165 Johanson Ave, Hillsborough 1,857 07/14/2015 $327,835
151 Route 206, Hillsborough 04/20/1993
4 Nottingham Way, Hillsborough 1,509 11/16/1999 $187,500
12 Nottingham Way, Hillsborough 2,563 09/30/1988 $186,000
167 Johanson Ave, Hillsborough 1,477 09/09/2008 $375,000
2016 Brooks Blvd, Hillsborough 01/11/1999 $12,100
161 Johanson Ave, Hillsborough 2,165 02/15/1995 $182,000