Somerset County  »  315 Route 206

315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Route 206, Hillsborough
Zip code 08844
County Somerset
Municipality Hillsborough Township
Block 182
Lot 50.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Sale date 01/07/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $708,156

Lot & Building Information for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Building sqft 268,441
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 52.966
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

• • Improvements for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

How many square feet does 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 has a total of 268,441 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844?

315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,956,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

315 US-206
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/06/2025
Last updated 01/20/2026
Lot size 0.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Dougherty Jr.
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Pad Site Retail Listing price not available 0 Joseph Dougherty Jr.
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 315 US-206
315 US-206
315 Route 206, Hillsborough
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 0 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2009 $1
06/29/2001 $14,320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/07/2009 - D
01/22/2009 - R
06/29/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $690,260
Current property tax $708,156
Market value $31,956,500

Assessment History for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $31,956,500 $31,956,500 2.16 $690,260 +3.55%
2024 $31,956,500 $31,956,500 2.086 $666,613 -0.33%
2023 $31,956,500 $31,956,500 2.093 $668,850 -7.51%
2022 $33,309,300 $33,309,300 2.171 $723,145 -5.73%
2021 $33,309,300 $33,309,300 2.303 $767,113 -1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,463
Median age 42.1
Average household income $193,632
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough

Here are the neighbors for 315 Route 206, Hillsborough.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Flanders Dr, Hillsborough 2,426 10/02/2001 $325,000
331 Route 206 S, Hillsborough 38,398 05/10/2023 $10,000,000
1 Maybus CT, Hillsborough 1,310 02/04/2022 $359,900
121 Flanders Dr, Hillsborough 2,292 05/20/2016 $522,000
125 Flanders Dr, Hillsborough 2,916 09/24/2018
101 Flanders Dr, Hillsborough 2,302 10/11/2019 $515,000
3 Aldrin CT, Hillsborough 1,868 06/20/2005 $485,000
113 Flanders Dr, Hillsborough 2,219 03/02/2009 $425,000
9 Old Somerville Rd, Hillsborough 1,192 04/25/2012 $143,820
3 Falcon Crest Ln, Hillsborough 2,366 04/29/2010 $540,000