52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 52-15 Flushing Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Maspeth |
| Zip code | 11378 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 02611-0350 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
| Purchase date | 03/14/2007 |
| Purchase price | $10,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $142,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
| Lot sqft | 70,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 64,920 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 1.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 has a total of 64,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.
What is the year built & the current market value of 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378?52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,653,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/12/2019 |
| Last updated | 04/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.72 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 65,000 | Ben Feig |
Past Sales & Property History for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2007 | $10,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 52-15 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth