Somerset County  »  08835  »  Brooks Blvd  »  100 Brooks Blvd

100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 36
Lot 79

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Sale date 03/30/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,679

Lot & Building Information for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.1
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

• • Improvements for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

What is the market value of 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835?

The current market value is $430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2022 $600,000
08/29/2019 $400,000
03/31/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/30/2022 - D
08/29/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
03/31/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
07/15/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,679
Market value $430,000

Assessment History for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,000 $400,000 2.251 $9,004 -3.96%
2023 $390,000 $390,000 2.404 $9,376 +14.87%
2022 $312,000 $312,000 2.616 $8,162 -29.23%
2021 $390,000 $390,000 2.957 $11,532 -6.10%
2020 $390,000 $390,000 3.149 $12,281 +5.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,870
Median age 42
Average household income $109,179
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,300
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $288,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Brooks Boulevard, Manville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
259 N Main St, Manville 06/12/2015 $550,000
225 N 1st Ave, Manville 1,572 12/09/2021 $295,000
265 N Main St, Manville 16,608 02/09/2018 $825,000
229 N Main St, Manville 4,080 02/01/2006 $1
213 N 1st Ave, Manville 1,171
11-15 Knopf St, Manville 10/28/2014 $925,000
223-225 N Main St, Manville 02/06/2019
215 N 1st Ave, Manville 1,576 10/28/2021
243 N 1st Ave, Manville 1,209 10/30/2024 $400,000
250 N 1st Ave, Manville 12/01/2013