Somerset County  »  08835  »  Brooks Blvd  »  14 Brooks Blvd

14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 37
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Property tax $10,605

Lot & Building Information for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Building sqft 4,039
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1938
Units 3
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial/Townhouse (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

• • Improvements for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835?

14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1938 and has a total of 4,039 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 is $10,604.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,605
Market value $502,600

Assessment History for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,600 $502,600 2.11 $10,605 +1.71%
2024 $463,200 $463,200 2.251 $10,427 +3.19%
2023 $420,300 $420,300 2.404 $10,104 +26.89%
2022 $304,400 $304,400 2.616 $7,963 -34.53%
2021 $411,300 $411,300 2.957 $12,162 -6.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 2 Public 3-4 246 0.19
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 0.54
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 0.60
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 0.54
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.84
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.29

Nearest high schools

Manville High School 2 Public 9-12 501 0.52
Somerset Secondary Academy NR Public 9-12 55 0.84
The Career Center Of The Scesc NR Public 9-12 8 0.84
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 2.49

Neighbors for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville

Here are the neighbors for 14 Brooks Boulevard, Manville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1318 Louis St, Manville
1300 Louis St, Manville 1,470 07/06/2010 $150,000
259 N Main St, Manville 06/12/2015 $550,000
229 N Main St, Manville 4,080 02/01/2006 $1
265 N Main St, Manville 16,608 02/09/2018 $825,000
1304 Louis St, Manville 1,206
223-225 N Main St, Manville 02/06/2019
11-15 Knopf St, Manville 10/28/2014 $925,000
105 N Main St, Manville
1336 Louis St, Manville 1,152 04/13/2020
1330 Louis St, Manville 1,104
1314 Louis St, Manville 1,266 11/03/2021 $335,000
250 N 1st Ave, Manville 12/01/2013
240 N 1st Ave, Manville 01/31/2021
220 N 1st Ave, Manville 1,120 11/17/2020 $224,000
216 N 1st Ave, Manville
1324 Louis St, Manville 980 07/28/1998
1310 Louis St, Manville 1,794 10/16/2002
249 N Main St, Manville 18,386 06/06/2013 $1,050,000
10 Brooks Blvd, Manville 2,340 01/24/2017 $159,900