Somerset County  »  08835  »  N Arlington St  »  14 N Arlington St

14 North Arlington Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 North Arlington Street, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 North Arlington Street, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 154
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Sale date 12/22/1992
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,908

Lot & Building Information for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1912

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

• • Improvements for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 North Arlington Street, Manville, NJ 08835?

14 North Arlington Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1992 $1

Title Documents for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/12/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
12/22/1992 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,908
Market value $280,000

Assessment History for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $280,000 2.11 $5,908 +6.04%
2024 $247,500 $247,500 2.251 $5,571 +3.00%
2023 $225,000 $225,000 2.404 $5,409 +5.33%
2022 $196,300 $196,300 2.616 $5,135 -11.53%
2021 $196,300 $196,300 2.957 $5,805 -6.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,921
Median age 44.9
Average household income $109,463
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 4,424
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $328,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville

Here are the neighbors for 14 North Arlington Street, Manville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Beekman St, Manville 06/11/2015 $3,475,000
12 Gladys Ave, Manville 06/11/2015 $3,475,000
34 N Arlington St, Manville 1,428 06/28/2019 $1
31 N Orchard St, Manville 928 09/19/2017 $182,500
60 Beekman St, Manville 06/11/2015 $3,475,000
38 N Arlington St, Manville 1,597 03/29/2004
55 Rosalie St, Manville 2,264 11/10/2021