60 Lee Place, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information
60 Lee Place, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Lee Place, Manville |
| Zip code | 08835 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Manville Borough |
| Block | 176 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Lee Place, Manville
| Sale date | 05/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Lee Place, Manville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Lee Place, Manville
- • Improvements for 60 Lee Place, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Lee Place, Manville
Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Lee Place, Manville, NJ 08835 is $4,009.
When was 60 Lee Place, Manville, NJ 08835 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Lee Place, Manville, NJ 08835 was last sold in 05/23/2015 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Lee Place, Manville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Lee Place, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2015 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 Lee Place, Manville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Lee Place, Manville
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Lee Place, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,009 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 60 Lee Place, Manville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Lee Place, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 2.11 | $4,009 | +11.31% |
| 2024 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 2.251 | $3,602 | +3.32% |
| 2023 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 2.404 | $3,486 | +40.26% |
| 2022 | $95,000 | $95,000 | 2.616 | $2,485 | -11.53% |
| 2021 | $95,000 | $95,000 | 2.957 | $2,809 | -6.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Lee Place, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Lee Place, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Roosevelt School | 2 | Public | 3-4 | 246 | 0.58 |
| Weston Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 381 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 0.92 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 0.99 |
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.03 |
| Central Jersey College Prep Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-12 | 1,288 | 2.15 |