111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Koscucko Street, Manville |
| Zip code | 08835 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Manville Borough |
| Block | 185 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
| Sale date | 08/27/2021 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,583 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
| Building sqft | 1,564 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
- • Improvements for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $359,400, the tax amount paid for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835 is $7,583.
When was 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was last sold in 08/27/2021 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 | $315,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,583 |
| Market value | $359,400 |
Assessment History for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359,400 | $359,400 | 2.11 | $7,583 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $327,500 | $327,500 | 2.251 | $7,372 | +17.54% |
| 2023 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 2.404 | $6,272 | +17.18% |
| 2022 | $204,600 | $204,600 | 2.616 | $5,352 | -18.10% |
| 2021 | $221,000 | $221,000 | 2.957 | $6,535 | -6.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Koscucko Street, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Roosevelt School | 2 | Public | 3-4 | 246 | 0.78 |
| Weston Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 381 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.10 |
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 1.12 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 1.18 |