Somerset County  »  08835  »  Kennedy Blvd  »  1016 Kennedy Blvd

1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 242
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

Sale date 10/30/2021
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $6,600

Lot & Building Information for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

Building sqft 947
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (S-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

• • Improvements for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835?

1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1956 and has a total of 947 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,800, the tax amount paid for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 is $6,600.

When was 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835 was last sold in 10/30/2021 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2021 $100
01/23/2013 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/2021 - D
01/23/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,600
Market value $312,800

Assessment History for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,800 $312,800 2.11 $6,600 +1.98%
2024 $287,500 $287,500 2.251 $6,472 -1.21%
2023 $272,500 $272,500 2.404 $6,551 +1.42%
2022 $246,900 $246,900 2.616 $6,459 +3.23%
2021 $211,600 $211,600 2.957 $6,257 -6.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1016 Kennedy Boulevard, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 0.44
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 0.44
Sunnymead Elementary School 8 Public K-4 496 0.80
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.10
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.10
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.15
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 1.97
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.05

Nearest high schools

Manville High School 2 Public 9-12 501 1.05