132 Kyle Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information
132 Kyle Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Kyle Street, Manville |
| Zip code | 08835 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Manville Borough |
| Block | 289 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
| Sale date | 11/14/2012 |
| Sale price | $236,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
- • Improvements for 132 Kyle Street, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Kyle Street, Manville
Assessed at $187,200, the tax amount paid for 132 Kyle Street, Manville, NJ 08835 is $3,949.
When was 132 Kyle Street, Manville, NJ 08835 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Kyle Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was last sold in 11/14/2012 for $236,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Kyle Street, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2012 | $236,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Kyle Street, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,214 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $187,200 |
Assessment History for 132 Kyle Street, Manville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Kyle Street, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $158,700 | $158,700 | 2.251 | $3,572 | +2.91% |
| 2023 | $144,400 | $144,400 | 2.404 | $3,471 | +36.94% |
| 2022 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 2.616 | $2,535 | -11.53% |
| 2021 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 2.957 | $2,865 | -6.10% |
| 2020 | $96,900 | $96,900 | 3.149 | $3,051 | +12.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Kyle Street, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Kyle Street, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 381 | 0.40 |
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Roosevelt School | 2 | Public | 3-4 | 246 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 0.94 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 0.99 |
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.53 |
| Central Jersey College Prep Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-12 | 1,288 | 1.84 |