60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 South Orchard Street, Manville |
| Zip code | 08835 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Manville Borough |
| Block | 295 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
| Sale date | 06/01/2011 |
| Sale price | $207,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,303 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
- • Improvements for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $393,500, the tax amount paid for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835 is $8,302.
When was 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835 was last sold in 06/01/2011 for $207,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2011 | $207,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
Access detailed property tax data for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,303 |
| Market value | $393,500 |
Assessment History for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393,500 | $393,500 | 2.11 | $8,303 | +1.64% |
| 2024 | $362,900 | $362,900 | 2.251 | $8,169 | -1.85% |
| 2023 | $346,200 | $346,200 | 2.404 | $8,323 | +4.31% |
| 2022 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 2.616 | $7,979 | -4.38% |
| 2021 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 2.957 | $8,345 | -6.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 South Orchard Street, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Weston Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 381 | 0.53 |
| Roosevelt School | 2 | Public | 3-4 | 246 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 0.84 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 0.90 |
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.27 |