Somerset County  »  08835  »  S Main St  »  69 S Main St

69 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 South Main Street, Manville
Zip code 08835
County Somerset
Municipality Manville Borough
Block 310.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Sale date 02/26/2024
Sale price $1,005,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,497

Lot & Building Information for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.601

Other Property Data for 69 South Main Street, Manville

• • Improvements for 69 South Main Street, Manville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 South Main Street, Manville

How many sq. ft. does 69 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 69 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the market value of 69 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835?

The current market value is $955,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 South Main Street, Manville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2024 $1,005,000
05/09/2022 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 South Main Street, Manville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/26/2024 - D
05/09/2022 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Access detailed property tax data for 69 South Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,497
Market value $955,000

Assessment History for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 South Main Street, Manville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $915,000 $915,000 2.251 $20,597 +7.10%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 2.404 $19,232 -25.73%
2022 $989,900 $989,900 2.616 $25,896 -11.53%
2021 $989,900 $989,900 2.957 $29,271 -6.10%
2020 $989,900 $989,900 3.149 $31,172 -3.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,870
Median age 42
Average household income $109,179
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 4,300
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $288,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 South Main Street, Manville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 South Main Street, Manville

Here are the neighbors for 69 South Main Street, Manville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Griggs Pl, Manville 1,120 03/22/2017 $157,000
934 Lincoln Ave, Manville 2,800 03/09/2007 $380,000
39-41 S Main St, Manville 5,466 03/27/2013 $675,000
31 S Main St, Manville 5,492
12 Valerie Dr, Manville 1,244 01/18/2012 $253,000
12 Griggs Pl, Manville 1,764 08/05/2020 $300,000
35 S Main St, Manville 11/15/2013 $1
109-115 S Main St, Manville 7,821 12/22/2014 $1
33 E Camplain Rd, Manville 03/01/2002 $1
4 Griggs Pl, Manville 1,092 12/21/2023 $370,000
23-25 S Main St, Manville 9,658 04/08/1996 $370,000
77 E Camplain Rd, Manville 1,760
16 Griggs Pl, Manville 06/01/2022 $123,000
928 Lincoln Ave, Manville 1,770 02/27/2020 $259,000
45 S Main St, Manville 5,784
37 S Main St, Manville 10/31/2013 $185,000
20 N Main St, Manville 12/31/1997 $3,681,980