Somerset County  »  08502  »  Route 206  »  2468 Route 206

2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 3005
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,202

Lot & Building Information for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Building sqft 5,089
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.905
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

How many sq. ft. does 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 has a total of 5,089 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the market value of 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

The current market value is $665,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/15/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,863
Current property tax $23,202
Market value $665,000

Assessment History for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,000 $665,000 3.438 $22,863 +1.84%
2024 $665,000 $665,000 3.376 $22,450 +0.12%
2023 $665,000 $665,000 3.372 $22,424 +6.31%
2022 $665,000 $665,000 3.172 $21,094 +0.86%
2021 $665,000 $665,000 3.145 $20,914 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,849
Median age 41.6
Average household income $255,923
Family households 86.1%
Occupied housing units 3,983
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $801,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $864,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 2468 Route 206, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Ludlow Ave, Belle Mead 1,822
27 Bedle St, Belle Mead 1,302 11/28/1994 $197,000
2486 Route 206, Belle Mead 04/19/2018 $425,000
11 Ludlow Ave, Belle Mead 918 03/26/2021
12 Ludlow Ave, Belle Mead 1,221 10/01/2021
35 Bedle St, Belle Mead 1,400 12/28/2020 $370,000
2474 Route 206, Belle Mead 05/02/2018 $475,000
16 Route 601, Belle Mead 2,912 02/17/2015 $562,000
15 Ludlow Ave, Belle Mead 2,060 11/27/2017 $1
8 Ludlow Ave, Belle Mead 1,684 10/01/2021