Somerset County  »  08502  »  Route 604  »  190 Route 604

190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Route 604, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 4060
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Sale date 06/05/2006
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,346

Lot & Building Information for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Building sqft 1,014
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,800, the tax amount paid for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $9,378.

When was 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 06/05/2006 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2006 $200,000
07/31/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/05/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
07/31/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,210
Current property tax $9,346
Market value $272,800

Assessment History for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,800 $272,800 3.376 $9,210 +0.12%
2023 $272,800 $272,800 3.372 $9,199 +6.31%
2022 $272,800 $272,800 3.172 $8,653 +0.86%
2021 $272,800 $272,800 3.145 $8,580 +0.83%
2020 $272,800 $272,800 3.119 $8,509 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.14
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.14
Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center At Skillman NR Private K 4 1.84
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.85
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 2.13

Nearest middle schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.14
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.87
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.54
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 3.35
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 4.78

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.14
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.54
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 2.72
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 3.37
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 5.76

Neighbors for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 190 Route 604, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Heather Ln, Belle Mead 2,348 10/30/2013 $1
26 Harvest Moon Ln, Belle Mead 3,554 07/29/2003
11 Amerman Ln, Belle Mead 3,756 01/26/2023 $830,001
16 Harvest Moon Ln, Belle Mead 3,601 09/24/2020 $728,000
18 Scenic Hills CT, Belle Mead 3,785 06/15/2012 $757,500
1 Scenic Hills CT, Belle Mead 3,883 01/08/2003 $658,740
2 Scenic Hills CT, Belle Mead 5,195 01/17/2003 $658,916
5 Scenic Hills CT, Belle Mead 3,314 06/29/2023 $990,000
14 Holly Dr, Belle Mead 2,336 05/15/2017 $500,000
70 Broadway, Belle Mead 2,724 04/17/2003
25 Amerman Ln, Belle Mead 3,322 09/25/2018 $720,000
188 Route 604, Belle Mead 1,080 01/27/2023 $375,000
90 Route 604, Belle Mead 2,896 08/01/1980 $83,000
53 Heather Ln, Belle Mead 4,196 03/02/2004 $800,000
61 Heather Ln, Belle Mead 3,675 09/22/2011 $713,000
67 Heather Ln, Belle Mead 3,240 07/27/2015 $750,000
285 Route 601, Belle Mead
13 Columbus Ave, Belle Mead 09/27/2021
8 Harvest Moon Ln, Belle Mead 3,254 12/09/2020 $750,000
68 Broadway, Belle Mead 1,478 02/20/2020 $100