Somerset County  »  08502  »  Route 206  »  2176 Route 206

2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 4070
Lot 38.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Sale date 11/24/2021
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,259

Lot & Building Information for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Building sqft 11,367
Building class Store
Acreage 1.63

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

How many sq. ft. does 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 has a total of 11,367 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the market value of 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

The current market value is $1,437,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2021 $3,550,000
08/09/2010 $1
01/28/2005 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/24/2021 - D
08/09/2010 - D
09/15/2010 - R
01/28/2005 - D
02/07/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,540
Current property tax $49,259
Market value $1,437,800

Assessment History for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 3.376 $48,540 +0.12%
2023 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 3.372 $48,483 +6.31%
2022 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 3.172 $45,607 +0.86%
2021 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 3.145 $45,219 +0.83%
2020 $1,437,800 $1,437,800 3.119 $44,845 +0.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,081
Median age 41
Average household income $256,087
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 4,049
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $753,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 2176 Route 206, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2168 Route 206, Belle Mead 22,594 03/16/2021 $1,350,000
2142 Route 206, Belle Mead 04/08/2007 $1
88 Willow Rd, Belle Mead 2,656 06/17/1995 $252,000
2230 Route 206, Belle Mead 10,512 06/13/2006 $1,350,000
105 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,678 09/11/2023 $930,000
2162 Route 206, Belle Mead 14,437 04/15/2015 $10
2220 Route 206, Belle Mead 3,152 03/14/2008 $1
49 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,779 07/31/2020 $795,000
71 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,619 06/28/2013 $773,000