Somerset County  »  08502  »  Miller S Grove Rd  »  51 Miller S Grove Rd

51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 5004
Lot 61

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Sale date 07/15/1999
Sale price $349,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,478

Lot & Building Information for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.614
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,900, the tax amount paid for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $21,552.

When was 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 07/15/1999 for $349,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1999 $349,900

Title Documents for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/15/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,164
Current property tax $21,478
Market value $626,900

Assessment History for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,900 $626,900 3.376 $21,164 +0.12%
2023 $626,900 $626,900 3.372 $21,139 +6.31%
2022 $626,900 $626,900 3.172 $19,885 +0.86%
2021 $626,900 $626,900 3.145 $19,716 +0.83%
2020 $626,900 $626,900 3.119 $19,553 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.12
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.12
Woods Road Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-4 375 2.05
Woods Road Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-4 375 2.05
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 2.65

Nearest middle schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.12
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 2.66
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 3.05
Hillsborough Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,193 4.14
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 4.41

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.12
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 2.80
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 3.05
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 4.40
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 5.58

Neighbors for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 51 Miller South Grove Road, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,770 06/07/2022 $876,000
55 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,048 06/17/1998 $330,900
67 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,161 02/12/2018 $717,000
85 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,560 04/29/1999 $406,380
104 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,534 04/22/2021 $825,000
90 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,379 08/11/2022 $1,055,000
77 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,564 10/21/1999 $354,900
110 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,146 04/19/2017 $700,000
71 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,914 11/10/2005 $726,000
73 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,612 01/04/2019 $735,000
45 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,048 09/12/2025 $1,250,000
4 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 4,587 11/18/1999 $435,000
81 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,554 05/16/2022 $950,000
49 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,406 04/01/2009 $685,000
63 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,201 04/28/2025 $1,230,000
89 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,336 10/01/2021 $861,000
12 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,635 08/19/1998 $402,000
59 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,556 06/26/1996 $342,900
18 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,520 08/07/2017 $805,000
96 Miller S Grove Rd, Belle Mead 3,018 07/07/2021 $825,000