8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information
8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead |
| Zip code | 08502 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Montgomery Township |
| Block | 6002 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.918 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
- • Improvements for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
Assessed at $266,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $9,145.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,980 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $266,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 3.376 | $8,980 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 3.372 | $8,970 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 3.172 | $8,438 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 3.145 | $8,366 | +0.83% |
| 2020 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 3.119 | $8,297 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Harlingen Road, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 79 | 0.21 |
| Montgomery Lower Mid School | 10 | Public | 5-6 | 738 | 1.61 |
| Orchard Hill Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 813 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Mountain School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 89 | 0.21 |
| Montgomery Upper Mid School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 790 | 1.63 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 2.19 |
| Waldorf School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.35 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 4.84 |