Somerset County  »  08558  »  Grandview Rd  »  329 Grandview Rd

329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Grandview Road, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 12001
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

Sale date 12/12/2022
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,615

Lot & Building Information for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

Building sqft 1,852
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.002
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district Mountain Residential (MR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

• • Improvements for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558?

329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,500, the tax amount paid for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $15,660.

When was 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 12/12/2022 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2022 $555,000
12/20/2019 $445,000
01/21/2016 $429,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/12/2022 - D
12/20/2019 - D
07/07/2020 - R
12/20/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
01/21/2016 - D
01/29/2016 - R
02/14/2014 - D
02/17/2015 - R
03/03/2004 - D
03/07/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,378
Current property tax $15,615
Market value $455,500

Assessment History for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,500 $455,500 3.376 $15,378 +0.12%
2023 $455,500 $455,500 3.372 $15,359 +6.31%
2022 $455,500 $455,500 3.172 $14,448 +0.86%
2021 $455,500 $455,500 3.145 $14,325 +0.83%
2020 $455,500 $455,500 3.119 $14,207 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Grandview Road, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center At Skillman NR Private K 4 1.02
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 1.53
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 1.53
Village Elementary School 8 Public 3-4 628 2.25
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 2.98
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 2.99
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 3.47
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 3.63
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 3.78

Nearest high schools

Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 1.43
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 3.47