Somerset County  »  08502  »  Route 604  »  15 Route 604

15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Route 604, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 15001
Lot 33.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Sale date 07/21/1998
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,416

Lot & Building Information for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Building sqft 3,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $13,463.

When was 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 07/21/1998 for $255,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/1998 $255,000

Title Documents for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/21/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,220
Current property tax $13,416
Market value $391,600

Assessment History for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,600 $391,600 3.376 $13,220 +0.12%
2023 $391,600 $391,600 3.372 $13,205 +6.31%
2022 $391,600 $391,600 3.172 $12,422 +0.86%
2021 $391,600 $391,600 3.145 $12,316 +0.83%
2020 $391,600 $391,600 3.119 $12,214 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 0.33
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 0.33
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.60
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 2.00
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 2.00

Nearest middle schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 0.33
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.63
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.21
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 3.33
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 4.81

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 0.33
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.21
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 3.09
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 3.36
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 5.69

Neighbors for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 15 Route 604, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 6,179 01/12/2016 $1
57 Route 604, Belle Mead 1,610 05/20/2014 $370,000
2058 Route 206, Belle Mead 3,416 01/06/2006 $555,000
3 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 5,995 06/18/2012 $1,117,000
9 Route 604, Belle Mead 10/03/2003 $305,000
2106 Route 206, Belle Mead 10/31/2019 $299,300
10 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 5,936 06/10/2021 $1,260,000
9 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 5,958 09/09/2019 $1,212,500
17 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 4,961 06/30/2008 $100
43 Route 604, Belle Mead 1,750 08/25/2004 $1
273 Dutchtown Harlingen, Belle Mead 2,482 10/19/2020 $10
10 Sunset Rd, Belle Mead 01/10/2000
16 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 6,505 08/17/2011 $1
47 Dutchtown Harlingen, Belle Mead 3,546 08/31/2021 $650,000
301 Dutchtown Harlingen, Belle Mead 5,418 12/29/1986 $22,500
39 Route 604, Belle Mead 1,838 08/15/2013 $440,000
29 Kildee Rd, Belle Mead 3,564 05/12/1994 $310,000
28 Sunset Rd, Belle Mead 2,169 03/01/1984 $97,000
4 Raymond Ln, Belle Mead 5,847 03/23/2022 $1,435,000
29 Route 604, Belle Mead 2,862 04/06/2023 $801,000