9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information
9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead |
| Zip code | 08502 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Montgomery Township |
| Block | 15005 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
| Sale date | 08/18/2015 |
| Sale price | $857,000 |
| Current property tax | $23,982 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
| Building sqft | 3,579 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
- • Improvements for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,579 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $700,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $24,066.
When was 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 08/18/2015 for $857,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,632 |
| Current property tax | $23,982 |
| Market value | $700,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.376 | $23,632 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.372 | $23,604 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.172 | $22,204 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.145 | $22,015 | +0.83% |
| 2020 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.119 | $21,833 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Aspen Court, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center At Skillman | NR | Private | K | 4 | 1.32 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 79 | 1.36 |
| Montgomery Lower Mid School | 10 | Public | 5-6 | 738 | 1.37 |
| Orchard Hill Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 813 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Mountain School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 89 | 1.36 |
| Montgomery Upper Mid School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 790 | 1.40 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 2.08 |
| Waldorf School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.72 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 4.14 |