Somerset County  »  08502  »  Fieldstone Rd  »  61 Fieldstone Rd

61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 15006
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

Sale date 09/29/2022
Sale price $1,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,383

Lot & Building Information for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

Building sqft 3,562
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.62
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,700, the tax amount paid for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $24,468.

When was 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 09/29/2022 for $1,330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2022 $1,330,000
01/04/2021 $1
12/04/2002 $685,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/29/2022 - D
01/04/2021 - D
12/04/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,027
Current property tax $24,383
Market value $711,700

Assessment History for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $711,700 $711,700 3.376 $24,027 +0.12%
2023 $711,700 $711,700 3.372 $23,999 +6.31%
2022 $711,700 $711,700 3.172 $22,575 +0.86%
2021 $711,700 $711,700 3.145 $22,383 +0.83%
2020 $711,700 $711,700 3.119 $22,198 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Fieldstone Road, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center At Skillman NR Private K 4 1.11
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.41
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.54
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.54
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.44
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.57
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.11
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 2.63
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 4.02

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.57
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 1.92