Somerset County  »  08558  »  Acorn Dr  »  37 Acorn Dr

37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 15025
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

Sale date 09/14/2022
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,610

Lot & Building Information for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.44

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

• • Improvements for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

What is the market value of 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558?

The current market value is $74,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2022 $230,000
05/23/2019 $1
06/18/2006 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/14/2022 - D
05/23/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
08/21/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
06/12/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
04/18/2007 - D
06/18/2006 - D
05/24/2007 - R
11/29/2004 - D
09/02/2005 - R
11/18/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
01/19/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,572
Current property tax $2,610
Market value $74,800

Assessment History for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,800 $74,800 3.438 $2,572 +1.84%
2024 $74,800 $74,800 3.376 $2,525 +0.12%
2023 $74,800 $74,800 3.372 $2,522 +6.31%
2022 $74,800 $74,800 3.172 $2,373 +0.86%
2021 $74,800 $74,800 3.145 $2,352 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Acorn Drive, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center At Skillman NR Private K 4 0.90
Village Elementary School 8 Public 3-4 628 1.07
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.09
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.09
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.13
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.74
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.89
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 2.05
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 3.42

Nearest high schools

Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 1.41