Somerset County  »  08502  »  Boulder Brook CT  »  8 Boulder Brook CT

8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 17001
Lot 6.80

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

Sale date 12/14/2009
Sale price $1
Current property tax $19,936

Lot & Building Information for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

Building sqft 2,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.618
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $20,005.

When was 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 12/14/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2009 $1
12/12/2002 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/14/2009 - D
12/30/2009 - R
12/12/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,645
Current property tax $19,936
Market value $581,900

Assessment History for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,900 $581,900 3.376 $19,645 +0.12%
2023 $581,900 $581,900 3.372 $19,622 +6.31%
2022 $581,900 $581,900 3.172 $18,458 +0.86%
2021 $581,900 $581,900 3.145 $18,301 +0.83%
2020 $581,900 $581,900 3.119 $18,149 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Boulder Brook Court, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 0.88
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 0.88
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.15
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.44
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.44

Nearest middle schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 0.88
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.16
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.44
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 2.86
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.95

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 0.88
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.44
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 3.16