Somerset County  »  08502  »  Edgewood Dr  »  11 Edgewood Dr

11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 18017
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,330

Lot & Building Information for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Building sqft 3,198
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $582,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $20,033.

When was 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 05/16/2025 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $1,100,000
03/29/2019 $670,000
08/12/2002 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/16/2025 - D
03/29/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
08/12/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,033
Current property tax $20,330
Market value $582,700

Assessment History for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,700 $582,700 3.438 $20,033 +1.84%
2024 $582,700 $582,700 3.376 $19,672 +0.12%
2023 $582,700 $582,700 3.372 $19,649 +6.31%
2022 $582,700 $582,700 3.172 $18,483 +0.86%
2021 $582,700 $582,700 3.145 $18,326 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.64
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.64
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.09
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.09
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 2.09

Nearest middle schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.64
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.09
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 2.09
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.53
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 3.59

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.64
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 2.09
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 4.15
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 4.44
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 5.47

Neighbors for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 11 Edgewood Drive, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Edgewood Dr, Belle Mead 3,390 09/18/2024 $850,000
12 Silverthorn Ln, Belle Mead 4,453 10/25/1996 $529,475
79 Canterbury Ln, Belle Mead 3,804 04/28/1998 $554,910
162 Wilshire Dr, Belle Mead 3,666 10/29/1993 $429,000
17 Edgewood Dr, Belle Mead 3,067 06/15/1995 $385,000
17 Canterbury Ln, Belle Mead 3,043 06/18/2020 $730,000
45 Edgewood Dr, Belle Mead 3,975 01/16/2020 $750,000
35 Canterbury Ln, Belle Mead 5,320 09/26/1997 $636,151
18 Silverthorn Ln, Belle Mead 3,790 06/16/2023 $1,250,000
77 Ridgeview Dr, Belle Mead 3,181 06/27/2022 $943,450
152 Wilshire Dr, Belle Mead 3,828 07/07/2016 $905,000
144 Wilshire Dr, Belle Mead 4,077 09/30/2020 $840,000
85 Ridgeview Dr, Belle Mead 3,453 05/24/2019 $799,000
132 Wilshire Dr, Belle Mead 3,756 12/01/2004 $820,000
158 Wilshire Dr, Belle Mead 3,548 06/09/2009 $1
33 Edgewood Dr, Belle Mead 3,398 11/20/2019
51 Canterbury Ln, Belle Mead 3,666 07/10/2012 $820,000
5 Edgewood Dr, Belle Mead 3,846 01/09/2009
8 Wedgewood CT, Belle Mead 4,109 01/12/1993 $425,000
16 Wedgewood CT, Belle Mead 3,024 05/16/2014 $736,000