Somerset County  »  08558  »  Meadow Run Dr  »  3 Meadow Run Dr

3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 19002
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

Sale date 03/04/2016
Sale price $545,000
Current property tax $16,537

Lot & Building Information for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

Building sqft 2,432
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.005
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

• • Improvements for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558?

3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $482,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $16,595.

When was 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 03/04/2016 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2016 $545,000

Title Documents for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/04/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,296
Current property tax $16,537
Market value $482,700

Assessment History for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $482,700 $482,700 3.376 $16,296 +0.12%
2023 $482,700 $482,700 3.372 $16,277 +6.31%
2022 $482,700 $482,700 3.172 $15,311 +0.86%
2021 $482,700 $482,700 3.145 $15,181 +0.83%
2020 $482,700 $482,700 3.119 $15,055 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Meadow Run Drive, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.37
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.37
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 0.42
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 0.63
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.37
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 0.39
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.75
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.78
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 3.20

Nearest high schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.37
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.78
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 2.34