Somerset County  »  08502  »  Wiggins Ln  »  24 Wiggins Ln

24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 21004
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Sale date 10/16/2013
Sale price $625,000
Current property tax $16,325

Lot & Building Information for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Building sqft 2,643
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.19
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 is $16,382.

When was 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 was last sold in 10/16/2013 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2013 $625,000
09/12/1991 $303,758
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/16/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
09/12/1991 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,087
Current property tax $16,325
Market value $476,500

Assessment History for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $476,500 $476,500 3.376 $16,087 +0.12%
2023 $476,500 $476,500 3.372 $16,068 +6.31%
2022 $476,500 $476,500 3.172 $15,115 +0.86%
2021 $476,500 $476,500 3.145 $14,986 +0.83%
2020 $476,500 $476,500 3.119 $14,862 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 0.98
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.04
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 79 1.04
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.23
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 0.99
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.04
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.23
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 2.66
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.82

Nearest high schools

East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.04
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 1.23
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 3.02
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 4.41
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 4.82

Neighbors for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 24 Wiggins Lane, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,248 01/12/2007 $612,000
9 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 1,940 03/21/2003 $472,400
29 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 2,753 03/20/2015 $650,000
42 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,077 08/20/1993 $255,000
294 Bridgepoint Rd, Belle Mead 1,200 04/21/2022 $300,000
23 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 3,368 12/06/2012 $600,000
36 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,466 12/09/2024 $855,000
35 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 3,271 07/18/2012 $652,500
27 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,814 12/01/2003 $479,900
33 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,338 08/13/1993 $285,000
41 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,670 04/06/2020 $465,000
15 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 3,131 09/24/2021 $810,000
9 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 2,389 07/29/2024 $861,111
41 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 3,682 08/16/1990 $383,000
282 Bridgepoint Rd, Belle Mead 1,596 05/25/2000 $267,000
3 Heritage Way, Belle Mead 3,015 07/31/2013 $610,000
19 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,294 09/26/2022 $785,000
5 Platz Dr, Skillman 3,317 03/06/2003 $470,000
16 Wiggins Ln, Belle Mead 2,224 03/15/2002 $497,000
300 Bridgepoint Rd, Belle Mead 07/06/2023 $1,209,888