Somerset County  »  08558  »  S Wiggins Ln  »  104 S Wiggins Ln

104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 21009
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Sale date 06/16/2023
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,141

Lot & Building Information for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.45
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

• • Improvements for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558?

104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,500, the tax amount paid for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $18,204.

When was 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 06/16/2023 for $1,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2023 $1,050,000
05/09/2008 $580,000
03/30/1992 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/16/2023 - D
05/09/2008 - D
05/20/2008 - R
03/30/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,876
Current property tax $18,141
Market value $529,500

Assessment History for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,500 $529,500 3.376 $17,876 +0.12%
2023 $529,500 $529,500 3.372 $17,855 +6.31%
2022 $529,500 $529,500 3.172 $16,796 +0.86%
2021 $529,500 $529,500 3.145 $16,653 +0.83%
2020 $529,500 $529,500 3.119 $16,515 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 0.83
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.92
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.92
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.21
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 0.82
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.92
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.37
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 2.38
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.54

Nearest high schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.92
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 1.37
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 2.89
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 4.49
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 4.52

Neighbors for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 104 South Wiggins Lane, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 S Wiggins Ln, Skillman 3,213 07/29/2019 $695,000
95 S Wiggins Ln, Skillman 3,460 09/20/1995 $340,000
9 Richmond Dr, Skillman 3,542 12/10/2024 $998,500
55 Richmond Dr, Skillman 2,780 07/18/2022 $890,000
19 Norfolk Way, Skillman 3,671 03/11/1987 $325,000
94 S Wiggins Ln, Skillman 2,788 11/09/1990 $300,000
25 Norfolk Way, Skillman 2,876 01/11/2013 $650,000
56 Richmond Dr, Belle Mead 2,929 11/05/2009 $630,000
75 Richmond Dr, Skillman 2,586 07/26/2024 $100
11 Norfolk Way, Skillman 2,868 10/03/2020 $595,000
62 Richmond Dr, Belle Mead 4,190 10/27/1988 $330,000
19 Richmond Dr, Skillman 3,024 01/17/2019 $555,000
77 Durham Rd, Skillman 3,290 05/09/2017 $825,000
65 Richmond Dr, Skillman 3,213 01/26/1996 $359,000
91 S Wiggins Ln, Skillman 3,213 05/20/2022 $910,000
87 S Wiggins Ln, Skillman 3,318 06/11/2013 $725,000
3 Richmond Dr, Skillman 3,480 07/18/2018 $720,000
76 S Wiggins Ln, Skillman 2,956 04/11/2022 $699,000
45 Richmond Dr, Skillman 2,778 08/08/2017 $515,000
1 Richmond Dr, Skillman 2,758 03/22/1995 $100