Somerset County  »  08558  »  Route 518  »  378-390 Route 518

378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378-390 Route 518, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 25001
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $4,145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,075

Lot & Building Information for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Building sqft 14,438
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.353
Year built 2005
Units 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

• • Improvements for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

How many sq. ft. does 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 has a total of 14,438 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558?

378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,840,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $4,145,000
02/19/2002 $137,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/19/2022 - D
05/17/2004 - D
02/19/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,118
Current property tax $63,075
Market value $1,840,000

Assessment History for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,840,000 $1,840,000 3.376 $62,118 +0.12%
2023 $1,840,000 $1,840,000 3.372 $62,045 +6.31%
2022 $1,840,000 $1,840,000 3.172 $58,365 +0.86%
2021 $1,840,000 $1,840,000 3.145 $57,868 +0.83%
2020 $1,840,000 $1,840,000 3.119 $57,390 +0.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,236
Median age 47
Average household income $289,278
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,638
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 378-390 Route 518, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292 Route 518, Skillman 3,336 02/13/2015 $641,000
43 Hollow Rd, Skillman 2,334 04/27/1984 $189,900
21 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 4,780 03/25/2021 $1,230,000
403 Skillman Rd, Skillman 7,110 09/22/2021 $678,300
262 Route 518, Skillman 3,170 08/02/2000 $40,000
55 Brookside Dr, Skillman 3,068 01/23/2017 $535,000
9 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 4,897 05/23/2001 $817,884
206 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 5,552 08/15/2017 $1,020,000
222 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 4,202 11/05/2001 $610,720
354 Route 518, Skillman 10/13/1999 $100
51 Hollow Rd, Skillman 3,064 11/17/1997 $311,500
45 Hollow Rd, Skillman 3,188 10/20/2023 $800,000
219 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 5,015 04/24/2015 $1,080,000
37 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 4,800 09/05/2014 $1
220 Van Zandt Rd, Skillman 4,764 07/29/2021 $1,267,500
286 Route 518, Skillman 3,450 12/21/2017 $619,900