Somerset County  »  08558  »  Route 518  »  416 Route 518

416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Route 518, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 26001
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Sale date 04/10/2018
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,707

Lot & Building Information for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Building sqft 5,555
Building class Store
Acreage 1.418 i
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 416 Route 518, Skillman

• • Improvements for 416 Route 518, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Route 518, Skillman

How many sq. ft. does 416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 has a total of 5,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the market value of 416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558?

The current market value is $137,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Route 518, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2018 $560,000
05/24/2002 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 416 Route 518, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
05/24/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,635
Current property tax $4,707
Market value $137,300

Assessment History for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Route 518, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $137,300 $137,300 3.376 $4,635 +0.12%
2023 $137,300 $137,300 3.372 $4,630 +6.31%
2022 $137,300 $137,300 3.172 $4,355 +0.86%
2021 $137,300 $137,300 3.145 $4,318 +0.83%
2020 $137,300 $137,300 3.119 $4,282 +0.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,236
Median age 47
Average household income $289,278
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,638
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Route 518, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Route 518, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 416 Route 518, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 416 Route 518, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
494 Route 518, Skillman 1,538 04/08/2016 $275,000
1143 Route 601, Skillman 05/19/2022 $4,145,000
16 Schoolhouse Corner Rd, Skillman 4,602 06/22/2015 $1,070,000
36 Burnt Hill Rd, Skillman 3,233 01/27/2006 $746,192
498 Route 518, Skillman 1,334 02/28/2023 $440,000
400 Route 518, Skillman 06/27/2023
1149 Route 601, Skillman 07/31/2018 $860,000
484 Route 518, Skillman 2,072
502 Route 518, Skillman 1,512 08/05/2004 $1
410 Route 518, Skillman 1,292 07/02/1992 $5,000
514 Route 518, Skillman 2,063 06/05/2024
412 Route 518, Skillman 856 08/29/2017 $224,000
416 Route 518, Skillman 04/10/2018 $560,000
11 Wild Azalea Ln, Skillman 3,885 08/17/2018 $770,000
404 Route 518, Skillman 2,088 10/04/2023 $615,000
1147 Route 601, Skillman 07/31/2018 $860,000
38 Burnt Hill Rd, Skillman 3,528
424 Route 518, Skillman