29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information
29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Route 518, Skillman |
| Zip code | 08558 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Montgomery Township |
| Block | 30001 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Route 518, Skillman
| Sale date | 12/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Route 518, Skillman
| Building sqft | 5,243 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.09 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Route 518, Skillman
- • Improvements for 29 Route 518, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Route 518, Skillman
29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 2024 and has a total of 5,243 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $2,887.
When was 29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 12/29/2021 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Route 518, Skillman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Route 518, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2021 | $115,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 Route 518, Skillman
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Route 518, Skillman
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Route 518, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,836 |
| Current property tax | $2,880 |
| Market value | $84,000 |
Assessment History for 29 Route 518, Skillman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Route 518, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 3.376 | $2,836 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 3.372 | $2,832 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 3.172 | $2,664 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 3.145 | $2,642 | +0.83% |
| 2020 | $84,000 | $84,000 | 3.119 | $2,620 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Route 518, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Route 518, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Kid Connection | NR | Private | PK-K | 257 | 0.92 |
| Hopewell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 414 | 1.61 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 2.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | K-8 | 183 | 2.38 |
| Waldorf School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 2.54 |
| Stuart Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 459 | 3.30 |