Somerset County  »  08558  »  Mayacoo Lakes CT  »  1 Mayacoo Lakes CT

1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 30002
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

Sale date 04/14/2014
Sale price $725,000
Current property tax $20,904

Lot & Building Information for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

Building sqft 3,071
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.577
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

• • Improvements for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558?

1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $609,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $20,964.

When was 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 04/14/2014 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2014 $725,000
09/18/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/14/2014 - D
04/23/2014 - R
09/18/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,587
Current property tax $20,904
Market value $609,800

Assessment History for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,800 $609,800 3.376 $20,587 +0.12%
2023 $609,800 $609,800 3.372 $20,562 +6.31%
2022 $609,800 $609,800 3.172 $19,343 +0.86%
2021 $609,800 $609,800 3.145 $19,178 +0.83%
2020 $609,800 $609,800 3.119 $19,020 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mayacoo Lakes Court, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 0.69
Montgomery Kid Connection NR Private PK-K 257 0.69
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.64
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.64
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.64
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 1.71
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 2.01
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 2.86
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 2.88

Nearest high schools

Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 1.13
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 2.86