Somerset County  »  08558  »  Peachtree CT  »  3 Peachtree CT

3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 31007
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

Sale date 08/28/2009
Sale price $675,000
Current property tax $20,547

Lot & Building Information for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

Building sqft 2,771
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.421
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

• • Improvements for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558?

3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $20,607.

When was 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 08/28/2009 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2009 $675,000
07/15/2003 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/28/2009 - D
09/01/2009 - R
07/15/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,236
Current property tax $20,547
Market value $599,400

Assessment History for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,400 $599,400 3.376 $20,236 +0.12%
2023 $599,400 $599,400 3.372 $20,212 +6.31%
2022 $599,400 $599,400 3.172 $19,013 +0.86%
2021 $599,400 $599,400 3.145 $18,851 +0.83%
2020 $599,400 $599,400 3.119 $18,695 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Peachtree Court, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 0.92
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 0.92
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 1.24
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.37
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 0.92
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.37
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 2.06
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 2.08

Nearest high schools

Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 1.69