Somerset County  »  08558  »  Southern Hills Dr  »  3 Southern Hills Dr

3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 31009
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

Sale date 09/10/2019
Sale price $680,000
Current property tax $21,048

Lot & Building Information for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

Building sqft 2,688
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

• • Improvements for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558?

3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $21,109.

When was 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 09/10/2019 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2019 $680,000
11/16/2001 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/10/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
11/16/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,729
Current property tax $21,048
Market value $614,000

Assessment History for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $614,000 $614,000 3.376 $20,729 +0.12%
2023 $614,000 $614,000 3.372 $20,704 +6.31%
2022 $614,000 $614,000 3.172 $19,476 +0.86%
2021 $614,000 $614,000 3.145 $19,310 +0.83%
2020 $614,000 $614,000 3.119 $19,151 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Southern Hills Drive, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 0.52
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 0.52
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 0.81
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.48
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 0.52
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.48
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 1.64
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 1.66

Nearest high schools

Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 1.64