Somerset County  »  08558  »  Business Park Dr  »  101 Business Park Dr

101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 34001
Lot 38.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Sale date 03/05/1998
Sale price $8,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $153,604

Lot & Building Information for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 63.371
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

• • Improvements for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

What is the market value of 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558?

The current market value is $4,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1998 $8,200,000

Title Documents for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/05/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $151,272
Current property tax $153,604
Market value $4,400,000

Assessment History for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 3.438 $151,272 +1.84%
2024 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 3.376 $148,544 +0.12%
2023 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 3.372 $148,368 +6.31%
2022 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 3.172 $139,568 +0.86%
2021 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 3.145 $138,380 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,648
Median age 47.5
Average household income $306,844
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 101 Business Park Drive, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 2,707 04/21/2021 $730,000
22 Pine Brae Dr, Skillman 2,336 09/23/2014 $340,000
289 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 2,352 07/30/2015 $610,000
24 Coverdale Dr, Princeton 2,004 09/20/2021 $650,000
28 Coverdale Dr, Princeton 2,258 07/24/2007 $565,000
249 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 1,674 04/16/2015 $450,000
199 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 4,066 10/11/2017 $10