Somerset County  »  08540  »  Route 206  »  932 Route 206

932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 932 Route 206, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 34001
Lot 73

Sales & Tax Overview for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,667

Lot & Building Information for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Building sqft 8,858
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.093
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 932 Route 206, Princeton

• • Improvements for 932 Route 206, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 932 Route 206, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 8,858 square feet and a current price per square foot of $564.

What is the market value of 932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,594,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 Route 206, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $5,000,000
08/18/1998 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 932 Route 206, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2022 - D
08/18/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 932 Route 206, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,822
Current property tax $55,667
Market value $1,594,600

Assessment History for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 Route 206, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,594,600 $1,594,600 3.438 $54,822 +1.84%
2024 $1,594,600 $1,594,600 3.376 $53,834 +0.12%
2023 $1,594,600 $1,594,600 3.372 $53,770 +6.31%
2022 $1,594,600 $1,594,600 3.172 $50,581 +0.86%
2021 $1,594,600 $1,594,600 3.145 $50,150 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 Route 206, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 932 Route 206, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 932 Route 206, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 932 Route 206, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Birchwood Dr, Princeton 6,601 03/14/2022 $1,595,000
71 York Dr, Princeton 2,945 09/16/2021 $750,000
30 Birchwood Dr, Princeton 5,171 01/29/2021 $1,100,000
1060 Route 206, Princeton 11/30/2005 $10
902 Route 206, Princeton 09/30/2020 $6,255,911
15 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 06/30/2010 $235,000
1004 Route 206, Princeton 2,145 09/28/2021 $217,500
889 Route 518, Skillman 1,870 12/16/2008 $1
29 Airpark Rd, Princeton 10,802 03/28/2017 $1
35 Airpark Rd, Princeton 01/05/2000 $66,800
255 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 1,652 08/27/1984 $145,000
948 Route 206 S, Princeton 1,200 04/15/2013
11 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 1,326 04/12/2022 $450,000
39 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 988 09/30/2020 $3,538,178
267 Cherry Valley Rd, Princeton 1,643 06/10/2020 $519,000