48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Montgomery Township |
| Block | 34023 |
| Lot | 68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
| Sale date | 09/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,990 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,861 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
- • Improvements for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,861 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $408,100, the tax amount paid for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $14,030.
When was 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 09/15/2022 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,777 |
| Current property tax | $13,990 |
| Market value | $408,100 |
Assessment History for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.376 | $13,777 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.372 | $13,761 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.172 | $12,945 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.145 | $12,835 | +0.83% |
| 2020 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.119 | $12,729 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Harvard Circle, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.24 |
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 1.63 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 1.66 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 1.66 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 1.74 |
| Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK-12 | 385 | 2.03 |