18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 C Evert Court, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Montgomery Township |
| Block | 37003 |
| Lot | 1.142 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
| Sale date | 02/25/2021 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,569 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,571 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.063 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
- • Improvements for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,571 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $274,100, the tax amount paid for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $9,423.
When was 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 02/25/2021 for $310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,424 |
| Current property tax | $9,569 |
| Market value | $274,100 |
Assessment History for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274,100 | $274,100 | 3.438 | $9,424 | +1.84% |
| 2024 | $274,100 | $274,100 | 3.376 | $9,254 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $274,100 | $274,100 | 3.372 | $9,243 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $274,100 | $274,100 | 3.172 | $8,694 | +0.86% |
| 2021 | $274,100 | $274,100 | 3.145 | $8,620 | +0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 C Evert Court, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 1.00 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.80 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.80 |
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 2.20 |
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 2.26 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 2.39 |