New York City  »  11378  »  56th Ave  »  6016 56th Ave

60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60-16 56th Avenue
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02703-0092

Sales & Tax Overview for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Purchase date 05/27/2021
Purchase price $1,397,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,647

Lot & Building Information for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,057
Building dimensions 19 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2020
Frontage(s) 56 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Long Island Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.53 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378?

60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,057 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,120, the tax amount paid for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 is $13,647. For the next year, the tax amount for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 is estimated at $13,647.

When was 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 was last sold in 05/27/2021 for $1,397,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $1,397,000
10/19/2016 $900,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021071400579001)
05/27/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021062400155002)
05/27/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
(2021062400155001)
06/19/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Correction Deed
(2020062300677001)
07/12/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Assumption of Mortgage
(2018072601188003)
07/12/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018072601188002)
07/12/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
(2018072601188001)
09/11/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2017091201124002)
09/11/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Certificate
(2017091201124001)
06/08/2017 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2018012900641001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,647
Estimated property tax: $13,647
Tax assessor's market value: $1,502,000
Assessed value: $90,120

Assessment History for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,502,000 $90,120 $68,776 19.843% $13,647 $13,647 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,456,000 $87,360 $68,261 20.085% $13,710 $13,710 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,364,000 $81,840 $64,397 20.085% $12,934 $12,934 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,136,000 $68,160 $60,752 20.309% $12,338 $12,338 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,073,000 $64,380 $57,313 19.963% $11,441 $11,441 +2880.51%

Permits for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/16/2023 Alteration
10/14/2023 Alteration
01/28/2020 Alteration type 2
01/23/2020 Alteration
01/13/2020 Alteration
11/18/2019 Alteration type 2
06/18/2019 Alteration
10/29/2018 New building
09/11/2018 Alteration type 3
08/10/2018 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 60-16 56th Avenue, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$731,031
-0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$664
-3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner